info Overview
Name - What's the name of The Edict of Confederation ?

The Edict of Confederation

 
Description - How would you describe The Edict of Confederation ?

Oligarchical nation descended from an overthrown kingdom.

 
view_list Structure
Type Of Government - What type of government is The Edict of Confederation ?

Feudal Republic/Oligarchy

 
Power Structure - How is The Edict of Confederation 's power structured? How is it organized? Who has what powers?

Run by a council of nobles, some of whom are now elected.

 
Power Source - Where does The Edict of Confederation 's source of power come from?

Military might of nobles.

 
cloud Ideologies
Privacy Ideologies - What does The Edict of Confederation think about privacy?

Left to nobles.

 
Sociopolitical - What sociopolitical ideologies does The Edict of Confederation hold?

Feudalsim and oligarchy

 
Socioeconomical - What socioeconomical ideologies does The Edict of Confederation hold?

Feudalism

 
Geocultural - What geocultural ideologies does The Edict of Confederation hold?

Eminent domain of all former territories of Vinter Kingdom.

 
Laws - What are the laws of The Edict of Confederation ?

A central body of laws exist, but extra laws are often added by nobles.

 
Immigration - What immigration policies and ideologies does The Edict of Confederation hold?

Very loose, largely up to nobles.

 
gavel Process
Criminal System - What is The Edict of Confederation 's criminal system like?

Left to nobles

 
Term Lengths - What are the term lengths for people in The Edict of Confederation ?

Life

 
Electoral Process - What is the electoral process of The Edict of Confederation ?

Only three of the twelve provinces elect their representatives. The rest are appointed by nobles.

 
visibility Populace
International Relations - What do international governments think about The Edict of Confederation ? How are their relations?

Non aggression/trade pact and amicable relations with the Most Sovereign Itran Republic
Neutral relations with Orion-Cygnus Dominion and Voidenkar Kritarchy
Hostile relations with Emirate of Abrasi and Xisuth Principalities
Not a member of an international alliance.

 
Civilian Life - What is civilian life like for the people ruled by The Edict of Confederation ?

Depends of which noble they live under.

 
Approval Ratings - What do the people think of The Edict of Confederation ? What are their approval ratings?

Highly popular among citizens, mixed reputation outside

 
timeline History
Flag Design Story - How was The Edict of Confederation 's flag designed?

The black represents space, white represents knowledge, and red represents unity. The black star figures represent the twelve provinces, the wheat wreath represents prosperity, and the white torch represents liberty.

 
shopping_cart Assets
history Changelog
edit Notes

This government was created by EnderProph on Notebook.ai.

See more from EnderProph
Create your own universe